Registration

50plus50 Club is a community of people over 50.

Pani
Pan
Państwo
Day
Month
1971

By continuing, you‘re confirming that you‘ve read and agreed to the 50plus50 Club Terms and Conditions, Privacy Policy and Cookie Policy.

Your personal data provided by you in the 50plus50 Club will be processed in accordance with the applicable law. According to art. 13 par. 1 and par. 2 of the General Data Protection Regulation of 27 April 2016 (hereinafter 'GDPR'), we inform you that:
  1. The administrator of your personal data is 50plus50 Ltd with its registered office in 5 London Road, Tooting Broadway, London SW17 9JR, United Kingdom, registration number: 8594982 (hereinafter 50plus50), email: moc.05sulp05@eciffo.
  2. Your personal data will be processed for purposes related to the use of the 50plus50 Club website, pursuant to art. 6 par. 1 lit. a) GDPR (ie in accordance with your consent) and the purposes indicated in the Privacy Policy.
  3. You have the right to withdraw your consent at any time without affecting the legality of the processing, which was made on the basis of consent before its withdrawal.
  4. Your data will be made available, in cases provided for by law, to other entities that participate in the provision of services provided by 50plus50, and the categories of entities indicated in the Privacy Policy.
  5. Your personal data will be stored for the period of your 50plus50 Club membership and for a maximum of 12 months following deactivation of the account in the 50plus50 Club for archiving purposes and for seeking possible claims.
  6. You have the right to request access to your personal data, rectification, deletion or limitation of processing, as well as the right to transfer data.
  7. You have the right to lodge a complaint with the Supervisory Body in your Member State of your habitual residence, your place of work or the place of the alleged violation (in the UK - the Information Commissioner's Office), when you consider that personal data processing regarding you violates applicable provisions on the protection of personal data.
  8. Providing personal data by you is voluntary, nevertheless necessary to achieve the above goal, and the consequence of refusing to provide it is the inability to provide the functionality of the 50plus50 Club website.
  9. Your data will not be used for automated decision making (including profiling).
  10. Your data may be transferred to a third country or an international organization to ensure the continuity of the 50plus50 Club website.
  11. 50plus50 does not make available and does not resell information about Users to any third parties, nor does it receive any financial benefits from its processing, nor does it use information for any other purpose apart from activities related to the services provided in 50plus50 Club.
  12. The 50plus50 Club Privacy Policy is available at: https://www.50plus50.com/privacy.
I consent to the processing of my personal data by 50plus50 for purposes related to the use of the 50plus50 Club website. *

Already a member? Log in